Province | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Zamboanga Sibugay Province

  • Rank: 72
  • Score: 15.2692
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Alicia (ZS)Third7.929936,0130.0287,527,683.500.0080.0370.2899
BuugThird18.824536,6340.029107,699,092.800.1160.1452.7311
DiplahanThird2.921832,4280.02623,599,926.530.0260.0510.1492
ImeldaFourth30.481328,0180.02219,939,964.440.0220.0441.3299
IpilFirst18.696874,6560.059211,835,794.790.2290.2875.3738
KabasalanSecond8.814244,3360.03528,194,203.020.0300.0650.5766
MabuhayFourth9.244436,8700.0298,804,850.830.0100.0390.3570
MalangasThird13.273033,3800.0264,197,174.940.0050.0310.4100
Naga (ZS)Third9.538038,5470.0305,989,947.620.0070.0370.3520
OlutangaFourth30.336933,6710.0272,458,175.210.0030.0290.8871
PayaoThird7.929631,6860.0252,087,803.230.0020.0270.2163
R.T. LimThird3.851243,6460.03510,411,021.740.0110.0460.1760
SiaySecond17.095641,5720.03310,177,633.900.0110.0440.7489
TalusanFifth8.182429,9690.0241,866,158.700.0020.0260.2101
TitaySecond9.883049,6730.03910,978,554.380.0120.0510.5047
TungawanSecond22.964242,0300.0337,851,669.510.0090.0420.9567

Region:

REGION IX (Zamboanga Peninsula)

Population

36,013

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top