Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Samar (Western Samar) Province

  • Rank: 46
  • Score: 35.4616
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
AlmagroFifth23.08068,9420.000 NDA 0.0000.0000.0000
BaseyFirst34.199955,4800.0356,693,160.600.0030.0381.3113
CalbayogComponent38.0680189,6320.12097,884,477.000.0480.1686.3962
CalbigaFourth32.954022,9820.015103,747,429.000.0510.0662.1633
CatbaloganComponent39.6228103,8790.066620,242,135.750.3060.37114.7116
DaramThird35.515442,8790.0273,745,021.860.0020.0291.0274
GandaraSecond32.002834,4340.022155,310,204.000.0770.0983.1456
HinabanganFourth24.976713,6730.009 NDA 0.0000.0090.2157
JiabongFifth27.998318,3420.0122,939,001.080.0010.0130.3649
MarabutFifth31.382916,9620.011732,477.440.0000.0110.3476
MatuguinaoFifth29.81747,2880.005217,630.180.0000.0050.1405
MotiongFourth34.390715,5190.0103,100,354.960.0020.0110.3897
PagsanghanFifth31.23197,9450.0051,053,429.610.0010.0060.1729
ParanasSecond32.086232,5500.0214,753,661.040.0020.0230.7349
PinabacdaoFourth27.587118,2520.0121,242,007.000.0010.0120.3349
San JorgeFourth29.907317,1840.0111,463,705.730.0010.0120.3462
San Jose De BuanFourth26.79057,7690.005 NDA 0.0000.0050.1315
San SebastianSixth28.40188,0570.00574,412.000.0000.0050.1456
Santa MargaritaFourth31.602626,3480.017 NDA 0.0000.0170.5259
Santa Rita (WS)Third31.580541,5910.0264,330,917.660.0020.0280.8970
Santo Ni?o (WS)Fifth25.086513,9230.009913,837.530.0010.0090.2319
Tagapul-AnFifth27.61189,7480.0061,188,443.780.0010.0070.1862
TalaloraSixth26.47598,0570.005927,968.080.0010.0060.1468
TarangnanFourth27.626024,9920.0161,258,766.650.0010.0160.4532
VillarealFourth34.567428,2300.0181,313,701.660.0010.0190.6388
ZumarragaFifth26.509116,9360.0111,403,655.350.0010.0110.3019

Region:

REGION VIII (Eastern Visayas)

Population

8,942

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top