Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Negros Occidental Province

  • Rank: 35
  • Score: 36.4449
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BagoComponent36.2989170,9810.034708,730,573.120.0540.0883.1897
BinalbaganFirst37.903267,2700.01459,342,459.250.0050.0180.6808
CadizComponent40.7084154,7230.03172,517,156.180.0060.0371.4847
Calatrava (NO)First32.901180,6240.016227,212,823.680.0170.0331.0969
CandoniFourth25.649821,7890.004117,895,230.250.0090.0130.3408
Cauayan (NO)First29.3349102,1650.02117,282,810.100.0010.0220.6385
E. B. MagalonaSecond33.332462,9210.013 NDA 0.0000.0130.4200
EscalanteComponent36.932394,0700.019521,644,495.050.0400.0582.1537
HimamaylanComponent36.9105106,8800.021619,479,799.280.0470.0682.5203
HinigaranFirst33.144485,6020.017 NDA 0.0000.0170.5682
HinobaanFirst26.023156,8190.011 NDA 0.0000.0110.2961
IlogSecond25.152657,3890.012 NDA 0.0000.0120.2891
Isabela (NO)Second30.658662,1460.012166,245,433.410.0130.0250.7673
KabankalanComponent40.6086181,9770.03695,605,153.390.0070.0441.7737
La CarlotaComponent39.711164,4690.013248,984,255.120.0190.0321.2609
La CastellanaFirst36.947574,8550.01513,459,232.130.0010.0160.5915
ManaplaSecond35.984554,8450.011142,734,175.090.0110.0220.7839
Moises PadillaThird15.525241,3860.008 NDA 0.0000.0080.1287
MurciaFirst31.532881,2860.016232,329,434.820.0180.0341.0677
Pontevedra (NO)Third40.150151,3670.010151,548,979.120.0120.0220.8735
PulupandanThird33.960527,7350.006 NDA 0.0000.0060.1886
Sagay (NO)Component39.2205146,2640.029770,062,419.300.0580.0883.4343
Salvador BenedictoFourth28.836025,6620.0056,346,001.900.0010.0060.1620
San Carlos (NO)Component40.2497132,5360.027343,453,051.570.0260.0532.1144
San Enrique (NO)Fourth30.283023,9070.00571,267,514.970.0050.0100.3083
SilayComponent38.1834126,9300.025637,522,163.010.0480.0742.8127
SipalayComponent36.888570,0700.014581,433,969.180.0440.0582.1407
Talisay (NO)Component39.5896102,2140.021624,849,379.180.0470.0682.6824
TobosoThird32.896842,1140.008119,218,916.790.0090.0180.5742
ValladolidFourth32.381637,8330.00820,123,107.000.0020.0090.2946
VictoriasComponent39.381087,9330.01837,945,641.750.0030.0210.8066

Region:

REGION VI (Western Visayas)

Population

170,981

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top