Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Davao Oriental Province

  • Rank: 41
  • Score: 35.9419
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BagangaFirst36.180853,4360.048246,111,792.820.1670.2157.7840
BanaybanaySecond34.767844,2640.040 NDA 0.0000.0401.3758
BostonThird29.351613,5360.0121,704,750.050.0010.0130.3892
CaragaFirst31.478240,3790.0363,205,254.610.0020.0381.2049
CateelSecond35.893240,7040.0365,017,362.430.0030.0401.4286
Governor GenerosoSecond31.671255,1090.04918,727,919.820.0130.0621.9637
LuponFirst36.711465,7850.059276,796,044.940.1880.2479.0695
ManaySecond35.958042,6900.0388,127,895.470.0060.0441.5710
MatiComponent38.4954141,1410.12651,093,388.860.0350.1616.1948
San Isidro (DO)Fourth35.772236,0320.032121,126,134.040.0820.1154.0990
TarragonaThird33.521126,2250.0233,312,095.280.0020.0260.8614

Region:

REGION XI (Davao Region)

Population

53,436

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top