Home | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index

Bukidnon Province

  • Rank: 11
  • Score: 38.2894
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
Local Government Classification Overall Score Population Population Weight (% to Total Population *50%) Revenue Revenue Weight (% to Total Revenue *50%) Total Percentage to Score (Percentage Weight + Revenue Weight) Provincial Score (CMCI Score * Percentage to Score)
BaungonSecond37.696034,3360.01219,966,269.000.0090.0210.8040
CabanglasanThird37.122733,9970.01213,008,113.000.0060.0180.6675
DamulogFourth36.945330,3020.0116,779,527.000.0030.0140.5096
DangcaganThird37.192323,7230.00815,024,671.000.0070.0150.5693
Don CarlosFirst37.320366,9590.02456,939,138.000.0260.0501.8639
Impasug-OngFirst36.239747,8590.01728,781,590.000.0130.0301.0933
KadingilanThird36.640533,7780.01215,864,186.000.0070.0190.7045
KalilanganSecond36.520541,6010.01521,014,942.000.0100.0240.8899
KibaweSecond35.297439,6120.01422,840,203.000.0110.0250.8653
KitaotaoFirst33.985150,2600.0186,131,180.000.0030.0210.6968
LantapanFirst36.870561,7760.02223,711,904.000.0110.0331.2059
LibonaFirst37.001743,9690.01526,057,522.000.0120.0281.0190
MalaybalayComponent40.3871174,6250.061151,445,595.000.0700.1325.3158
Malitbog (BK)Second36.391424,4530.009 NDA 0.0000.0090.3127
Manolo FortichFirst39.9927100,2100.035145,158,056.000.0670.1034.1015
MaramagFirst38.8156103,7720.037134,357,995.000.0620.0993.8349
PangantucanFirst36.368053,1260.01928,710,918.000.0130.0321.1633
Quezon (BK)First38.2770110,2920.03989,649,005.000.0420.0803.0754
San Fernando (BK)First36.704056,1380.02011,396,038.000.0050.0250.9180
SumilaoFourth36.209827,6600.01031,405,067.000.0150.0240.8795
TalakagFirst35.951871,6440.02518,276,879.000.0090.0341.2098
Valencia (BK)Component39.7510192,9930.068211,146,362.000.0980.1666.5896

Region:

REGION X (Northern Mindanao)

Population

34,336

Contact Us | Cities and Municipalities Competitiveness Index Back To Top